Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-SPTX

At-splx 1000bt Sfp 100m Transceivers

£105.93 
£127.12 

Was £113.13 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £7.20

Part Number: AT-SPTX
Language: IN
Stock
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Key Features

  • Copper & Fibre Solutions
  • Connect up to 80km
  • Compact Size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug-and-play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • ‘Coloured’ wavelength for CWDM use
  • Data : Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
  • Telecom : Support for OC3/STM-1, OC12/STM-4, & OC48/STM-16

Specifications


Model Media Type Wavelength Max. Data Rate

Operating Temp. °C

Distance
Data
AT-SPSX MMF 850nm 2.125Gbps -20 - 90 500m
AT-SPLX10 SMF 1310nm 2.125Gbps -40 - 85 10km
AT-SPLX40 SMF 1310nm 2.125Gbps -10 - 70 40km
AT-SPLX40-1550 SMF 1550nm 1.25Gbps   -5 - 70 40km
AT-SPZX80 SMF 1550nm 2.125Gbps -10 - 70 80km
AT-SPZX80/CWDM SMF 1470, 1490, 1510,1530, 1550, 1570,1590, 1610 1.25Gbps -5 - 70 80km
AT-SPTX Copper N/A 1.25Gbps 0 - 85 100m
Multi-rate
AT-SP2670/SR SMF 1310nm 2.670Gbps -40 - 85 2km
AT-SP2670/IR SMF 1310nm 2.670Gbps -10-70 15km