Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-SPEX

At-spex Small Form Pluggable Module 1310nm 1000x Sfp 2km

£79.46 
£95.35 

Was £84.67 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £5.21

Part Number: AT-SPEX
Language: NS
Stock
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SPEX can give companies Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for a distance of up to two kilometers without needing to replace existing cabling. This is ideal for companies with multi-mode fiber, which cannot carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic further than about 220 meters.The AT-SPEX is a standard-sized SFP module that is easy to install and compatible with most brands of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit switches.

Specifications

  • Product Description Allied Telesis AT SPEX - transceiver module
  • Form Factor Plug-in module
  • Device Type Transceiver module
  • Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  • Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-EX
  • Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance 2 km
  • Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Cookie Policy

Functional cookies

These cookies ensure that the webstore functions properly. Think of keeping track of your language and your products in your shopping basked, log on with your account, the checkout form, filter search results etc.

Other cookies

We use analytical and tracking cookies to see how we can improve the webstore and how we can adapt content and potential advertisements to your preference.