Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 3617 7663
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-SP10LR20/I

20km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

£2,235.03 
£2,682.04 

Was £2,399.72 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £164.69

Part Number: AT-SP10LR20/I
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20/I is a hot-pluggable 10Gbps SMF small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and features five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Features


  • 10Gbps data rate
  • 20km on single mode fiber
  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Hot-swappable
  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Standard LC duplex fiber-optic connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Industrial Temperature