Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-PC232/POE-50

[eol] 10/100tx To Fiber (sc) Poe Media Converter Eu Power Cord (internal Psu)

£258.11 
£309.74 

Was £275.24 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £17.12

Part Number: AT-PC232/POE-50
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
- Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed;
- Add new devices without replacing costly cable;
- Keep pace with changing technology;
- Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network;
- Full 15.4W PoE support.

Features
- Converts 10/100 Copper to Multimode fiber;
- 15.4W PoE support;
- Operates under all traffic loads;
- Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port;
- MissingLink Support;
- Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets;
- Fiber Link Test Function;
- Industry standard fiber SC connector.

Specifications


Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T, 100BASE-FX, 100Base-TX
Ethernet interface typeFast
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports2
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity2
DC-in jackYes
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
InternalNo
LED indicatorsYes
Colour of productGrey
Input voltage100-240
Input frequency50/60
Power consumption (typical)25 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget15.4 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3048 m
CertificationFCC, EN5502, C-Tic, CE
Width15.5 cm
Depth13.1 cm
Height4 cm
Weight748 g