Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-MC103XL-60

At-mc103xl Utp To Fiber Sc Single-mode Media Converter 15km

£99.92 
£119.90 

Was £106.82 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £6.90

Part Number: AT-MC103XL-60
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

2 port 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX/SC (SM) (15km) The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for multi and single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 15km of fiber.

Features

  • Compatible with unmanaged hubs & switches
  • Half & full-duplex operation
  • Maximum distance 15Km
  • Transparent to VLAN packets