Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-FS238A/1-60

2 Port Single Strand Fibre Media Converter 10/100tx (rj45) To 100fx (sc) (1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx

£133.99 
£160.79 

Was £154.93 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £20.94

Part Number: AT-FS238A/1-60
Language: EN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-FS238 media converter is a 10/100Mbps copper to single-mode fiber media converter which can send and receive on single strand fiber (1310nm TX/1550nm RX) or (1550nm TX/1310nm RX).These units are designed to be used in pairs in a network topology to provide point-to-point access.The AT-FS238 converts 10/100TX (RJ-45) to 100FX (SC) and will transmit up to 40km on high quality fiber optic cable. Both ports feature full and half-duplex operation.The AT-FS238 is easy to install and does not require software configuration or management. Additionally, it can be used almost anywhere due to its small physical size, choice of external power supplies and options to be rackmounted.

Specifications

  • AC Voltage Range : 100 to 240 VAC
  • Certifications :
    • CE IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    • Safety UL60950 (cULus), EN60950, EN60825 (TUV)
    • Emission FCC Part 15 Class B, EN55022 Class B
    • Immunity EN55024
  • Depth : 9.5 cm
  • Electrical Frequency : 50 to 60 Hz
  • Form Factor : Fibre Media Converter
  • Height : 2.5 cm
  • MAC Addresses : 8,000
  • Model Name : AT-FS238A
  • Operating Humidity : 5 to 95 %
  • Operating Temperature : 0 to 40 °C
  • Optical Cable/Port Type : 2 x 100BaseTX/FX Fibre ports (SC connectors)
  • Packet Forwarding Rate :
    • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps
    • 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps
  • Power Consumption : 24 W
  • Power Cord : UK Country Specific
  • Weight : 0.294 kg
  • Width : 10.5 cm