Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-CM3K0S

At-cm3k0s 10/10/1000t To 100/1000x Sfp Converteon Media & Rate Converter Line Card Oam & Jumbo Frame

£169.22 
£203.06 

Was £181.15 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £11.94

Part Number: AT-CM3K0S
Language: IN
Stock
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an optical SFP port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminatiang fiber cables. The AT-CM3K0S has a SFP port supporting both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit operation, allowing a choice of multi/single mode, dual/single fiber SFP modules.

Specifications

  • Converts speed as well as media type
  • Extends Ethernet and Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ah ‘Ethernet in the First Mile’
  • Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink
  • Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • Rate Limiting
  • Low Power Mode
  • Supports Dying Gasp
  • Automatic address learning and aging
  • Managed, or Unmanaged operation
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto-Negotiation (IEEE 802.3u-compliant)
  • Store and forward data packet handling
  • Supports 100 and 1000Mbps SFPs
  • System and port LEDs
  • Line card for all Converteon series chassis