Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-2972LX10/LC-001

PCI-e Single-mode Fiber Gigabit Interface Card Single Pack

£340.87 
£409.04 

Was £365.68 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £24.82

Part Number: AT-2972LX10/LC-001
Language: IN
Stock
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Allied Telesis' AT-2972LX10/LC is a highly reliable, single mode (10km), PCI-Express (PCIe) gigabit adapter. PCIe adapters give you the best possible bandwidth and bus efficiency. The AT-2972LX10/LC Gigabit interface card comes with a comprehensive Microsoft Windows utility that performs detailed tests, diagnostics and analysis.

Features
- Single Mode (10km)
- 1000LX
- PCIe
- VLAN
- Jumbo Frames (9K)
- Microsoft Certified Drivers
- Load Balancing
- RoHS Compliant
- IPV6
- Priority Queuing

Specifications


Connectivity technologyWired
InternalYes
Host interfacePCI
InterfaceFiber
Fiber ports quantity2
Fiber optic connectorLC
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LANYes
Cabling technology10/100/1000BaseT(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Input voltage3.3
Power consumption (typical)9.2 W
Width9.5 cm
Height6.8 cm
Weight70 g
CertificationRoHS UL FCC/EN55022 Class B TUV EN55024
CE C-TICK VCCI
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%