Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-2911SX/LC-001

At-2911sx Gigabit Ethernet Card

£200.49 
£240.58 

Was £214.77 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £14.28

Part Number: AT-2911SX/LC-001
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-2911 Series Network Interface Card continues the Allied Telesis tradition of providing reliable fiber adapter cards. Gigabit cards boost the speed of the network up to ten times a standard Fast Ethernet card to 1000MB per second. The PCIe x1 bus provides the latest technology, enabling the maximum throughput in the smallest form factor possible.

Features

  • VLAN support
  • Link aggregation LACP
  • Link aggregation smart switch
  • Failover
  • Jumbo frames
  • Checksum offloading
  • Secure transmissions
  • PCI Express (PCIe x1)
  • Smart load balancing (SLB) and failover

Specifications


General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
Networking
Ports 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 720 ft
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Flow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
1 - RJ-45
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x1
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Low-profile bracket, full-height bracket
Compatible with Windows 7 "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoftâ??s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
Pricing Type Government
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width 3.5 in
Approximate Height 2.7 in
Approximate Weight 2.1 oz