Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Miragetek Global Resources Limited
Southbridge House,
Southbridge Place,
Croydon,
CR0 4HA
Company No: 05709042
VAT: 906210268
Email: sales@miragetek.co.uk
Reception: 020 8557 1227
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
AT-2711FX/ST-001

At-2711fx/st Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Cards With PCI-e

£108.22 
£129.87 

Was £115.59 (Excl VAT)

You Save: £7.37

Part Number: AT-2711FX/ST-001
Language: IN
Stock
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs.

Specifications


General
Form Factor  Plug-in card 
Depth  12 cm 
Height  5.6 cm 
Weight  50 g 
Device Type  Network adapter 
Interface (Bus) Type  PCI Express x1 
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots  1 x PCI Express x1 
Interfaces  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2 
Networking
Features  Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL) 
Connectivity Technology  Wired 
Data Link Protocol  Fast Ethernet 
Compliant Standards  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad 
Data Transfer Rate  100 Mbps 
Cabling Type  Ethernet 100Base-FX 
Status Indicators  Link activity, link OK 
Max Transfer Distance  500 m 
Optical Wave Length  850 nm 
Miscellaneous
Compliant